Skip to content
Jakhongir Akromov

Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Complex problems, simple tech.

Hi, I'm Jakhongir. I started learning the trade in 2014, and since 2018 my path has run through e-⁠commerce. Today I build online stores, ERP, POS and apps end to end: I come up with them, I write the code, and I'm the one who answers when something breaks.

Integrations

Work

Live software, not demos: people sell on it, count stock and print receipts every single day.

A furniture chain with four showrooms and fifteen couriers. A wholesaler who loves their 1C: we left it alone and got it talking to the website and Telegram instead. A calorie tracker that knows plov. And coffee shops where the cup label prints itself while the barista makes the coffee.

2025

Mebelhouse

ERP, POS and apps for a furniture chain

A furniture chain founded in 1996 moving onto one system. I took the project on, two months later we launched, and now the POS, the couriers and the rest of the apps are on me.

Product and development; built the dashboard, the owner app and the new POS on my own

  • NestJS
  • Next.js
  • Expo
  • Electron
  • Flutter

2026

Nevel

Business system for an electrical wholesaler

An online store, a Telegram bot, a softphone and AI, all connected to 1C. The owner loves 1C, so we didn't break it.

All me: product, design, development

  • NestJS
  • Prisma
  • PostgreSQL
  • Next.js
  • Flutter

2026Co-founder

Mezon

Calorie and nutrition tracker with a coach mode

A calorie tracker that knows plov and speaks Uzbek. An offline diary, an AI label scanner and a workspace for coaches.

Co-founder; product, design, development and infrastructure

  • Expo
  • React Native
  • Fastify
  • PostgreSQL
  • Gemini

2026Co-founder

Tezzy

Coffee pre-order marketplace

Order your coffee on the way and pick it up without the queue. A coffee shop gets set up from a phone in two minutes, menu included. The apps, product and design are on me.

Co-founder; mobile apps, product and design

  • Flutter
  • Go
  • Echo
  • React
  • PostgreSQL

School

From 2021 to 2025, teams wrote the code while I ran product and the process. Two of my companies, Dokon and Pochtachi, are gone now, and yes, that hurt. But almost everything I know about product, I learned here.

2021-2023Co-founder

Dokon

15-minute grocery delivery in Tashkent

Our own dark stores, our own apps and an average of 12.3 minutes from order to door. I led product and designed every app.

Co-founder; product manager and designer

How it went

2022-2025Co-founder

Pochtachi

Cargo system for couriers shipping parcels to Uzbekistan

A customs declaration that used to take a week now came together in minutes. A parcel's whole journey from Turkey, Germany and Dubai to Uzbekistan, in one system.

Co-founder; product manager and designer

How it went

2025

Nasiyah

Installment payments platform

Who owes how much and when they pay. Two apps, one for the business and one for its customers, and calculations where there's no room for error.

Product and design, plus development since June 2026

How it went

Results

Don't take my word for it. Check.

None of these sites ran a single ad. Clicks and impressions come straight from Google Search Console, and I ran Lighthouse on the live sites myself. Wherever AI is at work, code or a person is always keeping an eye on it.

nevel.uz in Google

Organic clicks per day, 7 August to 25 October 2026

impressions in the last 28 days
82,044
clicks in the last 28 days
3,813
average position, first 28 days vs the last 28
7.4 → 6.3

Daily search data for nevel.uz
DateClicksImpressionsPosition
7 August1383,3696.7
8 August992,5867.2
9 August1043,2459.3
10 August2264,4437.4
11 August1874,5257.6
12 August1754,5867.3
13 August1644,0497.4
14 August1393,3417.5
15 August812,7068.5
16 August1253,2808.6
17 August1964,9279.0
18 August1934,1617.4
19 August2034,0116.6
20 August1723,6956.8
21 August1233,0426.8
22 August982,1856.9
23 August772,5127.2
24 August1563,3727.1
25 August1723,1726.4
26 August1563,0776.6
27 August1232,6726.3
28 August801,8096.3
29 August511,6348.0
30 August601,4407.5
31 August591,8169.9
1 September1062,2157.7
2 September1312,6816.3
3 September1292,7218.3
4 September1202,0275.5
5 September691,4976.3
6 September901,9237.5
7 September1422,7917.3
8 September1262,4955.9
9 September1432,7536.0
10 September1112,3245.7
11 September852,5788.3
12 September581,6067.4
13 September811,8435.9
14 September1472,6695.8
15 September1383,82012.4
16 September1553,0416.6
17 September1263,3507.0
18 September1082,9376.2
19 September751,9066.4
20 September673,4976.5
21 September1624,6656.3
22 September1614,5505.8
23 September1594,2865.9
24 September1654,2405.7
25 September972,2816.1
26 September771,7416.0
27 September932,1696.2
28 September1563,0656.1
29 September1642,9075.8
30 September1273,3408.6
1 October1102,4257.0
2 October1142,5226.1
3 October752,1457.2
4 October992,2056.1
5 October1393,1736.3
6 October1583,3016.1
7 October1653,3745.8
8 October1733,1715.7
9 October1292,5456.0
10 October761,8146.3
11 October1182,1986.0
12 October1903,2855.8
13 October1903,1726.2
14 October1823,8957.3
15 October1373,0105.7
16 October1432,8436.2
17 October712,7266.4
18 October743,4766.5
19 October1523,6896.1
20 October1683,5125.8
21 October1823,2985.5
22 October1743,4065.9
23 October1182,8086.2
24 October942,1796.7
25 October1352,5606.1

Where the site ranks, no ads

QueryPosition
термогигрометр#2.1
датчик давления#2.4
kuchlanish relesi#2.8
диф автомат#3.2
реле напряжения купить в ташкенте#3.5
реле напряжения#4.0

Google Search Console, web search only. Queries without the brand name, last 28 days.

Lighthouse on live sites

Google's own check, run on the live sites, not on demos.

  • 100 SEO score on all six sites
  • 96+ desktop speed on every site
SpeedAccessibilityBest practicesSEO
mezonfit.uz100100100100
nevel.uz99100100100
c5.uz999693100
legendcoffee.uz9996100100
nasiyah.uz9994100100
tezzy.uz9696100100

Lighthouse 12.8, desktop, 28 October 2026

Four sites in Google, last 3 months

Organic search only, no ads. Google Search Console, as of 28 October 2026.

impressionsclicks
nevel.uz236K10.3K
c5.uz9.65K648
legendcoffee.uz3.5K229
nasiyah.uz1.22K131

AI on a short leash

The model does the grunt work. But nothing reaches a customer without a check, and where a mistake costs money, a person has the final say.

  • Nevel

    2,854 photos in 9.5 hours. Frames that change shape or come out blank are rejected (31 of them), originals stay in R2.

    • BRIA
    • gpt-image-2
  • Tezzy

    A café photographs its paper menu, the model reads it and matches each line to the catalog. 106 of 106 lines right in testing. The café approves every row, one tap undoes it, and fixes carry over to the brand's next branch.

    • Gemini 3 Flash
    • Replicate
  • Mebelhouse

    Background removed, product set on white and polished. Batches of 200, originals backed up; if the model cuts into the product, the original stays.

    • Background remover
    • gpt-image-2
    • Replicate
  • Nevel

    Drafts written to a strict schema. Nothing goes on the site until a manager approves it.

    • GPT-5
    • JSON schema
  • Mezon

    Reads the label on a package, checks the answer against a schema and deletes the photo. Daily cap, manual entry as the fallback.

    • Gemini 3 Flash
    • JSON schema
  • Mebelhouse

    Script, voice, video, captions and assembly in 7 stages that resume where they stopped. An operator edits the script and decides what gets posted.

    • Gemini
    • ElevenLabs
    • Kling
    • WhisperX
  • Tezzy

    A café's photo is checked, redrawn in the catalog's studio style, cut out and compared with the original. Only a photo that passes every check goes live; the rest wait for a moderator, with the reason.

    • Gemini 3 Flash
    • Nano Banana Pro
    • BRIA
  • Nevel

    A manager says a product name in Telegram and gets the SKU. Unclear audio is re-checked by a larger model.

    • Whisper large-v3

Stays up

  • Mezonin a load test, p95 46 ms, zero errors

    700 rps

  • Mezonrequests served during a deploy

    190/190

  • Tezzya menu photo after server compression

    3.2 MB → 83 KB

  • Mezonbetween encrypted backups, restore drill passed

    1 hour

What I do

All of it myself, from idea to release.

Since 2014 I've been a designer, a frontend developer and a product manager. Now it's all one person, so you won't have to glue together the work of five contractors.

  • First I talk to the people who will actually use it: the cashier, the courier, the owner. Then I write the PRD and build a prototype you can click through. We catch mistakes before the code, because that's cheaper.

  • Thousands of product photos, menus from a photo, a label scanner, voice search by SKU, Reels. Every model has a check and a plan B, and where a mistake costs money, a person decides.

    1. Script
    2. Voice-over
    3. Video
    4. Subtitles
    5. Assembly
  • Stores and dashboards on Next.js, Lighthouse speed from 96 up. I move you off an old site without losing your rankings, and Nevel's actually went up.

  • Flutter and React Native for iOS and Android. And when there's no way around native code, I write that too: CallKit, Live Activities, Bluetooth printers.

  • I hook up cash registers, thermal printers, label printers and barcode scanners. Fiscal receipts go to the tax operator (OFD), the way they're supposed to.

  • NestJS, Go and Django on PostgreSQL. My own servers, Docker, Cloudflare and hourly backups, so everyone sleeps well.

Journey

Intern, designer, product manager, co-founder. Now all at once.

  1. 2012

    In 9th grade I won the national olympiad in information technology, and I'm still a little proud of it. Then came TPKIT college, 2012-2015.

  2. 2014

    I came in as an intern and later became a technician on E-IJRO, the government's electronic document system. On the side I was learning frontend, until one small flyer pulled me into design.

  3. 2016

    While I was preparing for university, I designed this site from scratch. My first website design, 2016-2017.

  4. 2017

    Information and Document Management, 2017-2021. Over those years I moved from design into product. And yes, this is where I fell in love with coffee.

  5. 2018

    Design and frontend for the customer side, all on my own. That's where I learned the hard way why you need a team, and what a deadline actually is xD

  6. 2019

    The admin panel and the customer side, designed from scratch. Back then I had no idea that seven years later I'd rebuild Nevel, this time end to end.

    How it went

  7. 2021

    Getir got us hooked: a year of customer research, an investor, groceries in 15 minutes. I ran product and the whole process, the team wrote the code. We shut down in 2023, but it was the most useful school of my life.

    How it went

  8. 2022

    It grew out of my Excel sheets for cargo companies in Turkey. A declaration that used to take a week started coming together in minutes, and we were the first of the Uzbek cargo companies in Turkey to do it.

    How it went

  9. 2024

    A social network and a second-hand store in one app, and I was the CEO. Out of thousands of applications we made it to the final, and a judge from Qatar said that stage was a little small for our project. Without a win the team lost its spark, and I couldn't bring it back. Developers have a world and a mood of their own ;)

  10. 2025

    Nasiyah: installment payments with two apps. After that it was time to take on not startups but established businesses, the kind with lots of staff and lots of data. Mebelhouse came first.

    How it went:NasiyahMebelhouse

  11. 2026

    After Nasiyah I took the logic and the flows into my own hands, and with Claude Code I started working about twenty times faster. The new Nevel, Mezon and Tezzy: I research, design, write the code and launch it myself.

    How it went:NevelMezonTezzy

About

Between Tashkent and Istanbul.

Jakhongir Akromov

I started as an intern at UNICON.UZ, then moved into design, from design into product, and from there into startups of my own, where teams wrote the code. Now I build products end to end myself: I hand the routine to AI and keep the architecture and everything hard for myself.

My clients are mostly Uzbek businesses: wholesalers, retail, coffee shops, startups. I know how 1C, Payme, Didox and the OFD work here, so you won't have to explain any of it to me.

Outside of work, what's left is coffee: cold brew and an espresso machine at home. The gym is on pause, but I'll be back. And yes, I'm one of those rare developers who actually like talking to people, so go ahead and message me.

Olympiad
1st place, national olympiad in information technology, 9th grade
College
TPKIT, Tashkent, 2012-2015
University
Istanbul University, Information and Document Management, 2017-2021
Languages
Uzbek, Russian, English, Turkish

It runs in the family

My father, Sheroz Khaydarov, is in tech too: these days he's a principal software engineer and leads the Rust practice at LQWD Technologies. The handle sherozovich means “son of Sheroz”.

His LinkedIn ↗

How I work

How we'll work

No surprises: you see the product from the first week and always know where we are.

  1. We meet

    You tell me what hurts and how the team works today. Over a cup of coffee is fine by me. I come back with a plan and a timeline.

  2. Prototype

    A clickable design of the main screens. You get your hands on the product before a single line of code is written.

  3. Development

    Short cycles and a working demo every week. If something goes wrong, you'll hear about it the same day, and from me.

  4. Launch and support

    Deployment, data migration, staff training. I don't disappear after launch: I fix things, keep improving and keep an eye on the servers.

Launched

Contact

Stock in spreadsheets, orders in Telegram?

That's fixable. Write a couple of lines about the task and I'll answer myself, no managers, no bots. Uzbek, Russian, English or Turkish, whichever you like.